Visa PDF Print E-mail

As of 18 November 2014

Requirement for Bangladesh Visa:

1. Following documents(as applicable) should be attached with each visa application form:

S. No.

Category of Visa

Documents Required

01

B-Business

a. Recommendation / Invitation letter from business/firms/ companies in Bangladesh

 

b. Letter from business firm/ company in Pakistan. 

02

C-Crew

a. Recommendation from the employer

03

E-Employment
(Four sets of documents)

a. Certificate from the concerned Ministry/BOI/BEPZA in favour of the employees

b. Appointment Letter

04

EI-Expert & Consultant

a. Recommendation from BOI/BEPZA stating the necessity of the applicant for installation of machinery / software/ supervision & inspection of projects

b. Invitation from the local sponsor

c. Contract between buyers/supplier

 

05

PI- Investment

a. Certificate from BOI/BEPZA in favour of investment

b. A letter from the Investor.

 

06

TF-Family Visit

a. A copy of National Identity Card and Birth Certificate/passport of the person inviting from Bangladesh

07

TJ-TabligJamaat

a. Recommendations from the Central Tabilg Markazand Tablig Markaz of Pakistan.

08

TR-Transit

a. Appointment letter in a third country

b. Confirmed air-ticket

 

09

S-Student / Researcher

a. Authenticated documents stating that the applicant has been admitted/ will be admitted in a recognized educational institution in Bangladesh

b. Sponsorship & Bank guarantee

10

T-Seminar / Workshop/  Study Tour, etc.

a. Invitation letter from Bangladesh

b. A letter from the sending organization

11

T- Tourist/ Visit

Invitation letter/ copy of the NIC/BC of the sponsor as proof of address in Bangladesh.

 

Visa fees for Pakistan Passport:

 

  • Single entry - Rs.200/-
  • Double entry - Rs.600/-
  • Multiple Entry - Rs.735/-
  • Employment visa US$172/- or equivalent Pakistan rupees

Following Documents required for submission of visa application:

  • Two sets filled out prescribed visa application forms
  • Two passport size photographs
  • Relevant documents
  • Photocopy of passport page with information
  • Photocopy of CNIC
  • Polio vaccination certificate (until further notice)
  • Four sets filled out visa application forms for E (Employment), TI (TabligIztema) visa.

 

Important Notes:

·        The Deputy High Commission reserves the right to ask for any other document in addition to the required documents as stated above.

·        Visa applicants are advised to fill-up the visa application forms (two sets) carefully.Incomplete visa application form will be returned.

 

        Timing

Submission of Visa application

 

 

 

Delivery of Passport

09:30 AM to 11:30 AM

4:00 PM to 4:30 PM

 
Click Below to download Visa Form
 
http://bddhc-karachi.org/cms/images/pdf.png
Download PDF